$12.00

Camellia Seed Oil (Green Tea) Pesticide Free

Choose Size

Camellia Seed Oil is highly penetrating and is a nutritive addition to face creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, baby products, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations.

It can be used in any proportion. It is high in oleic acid and anti-oxidants. It has been used in Japan and China for centuries to moisturize and condition the skin, hair and nails. It is great for skin tightening and toning. Camellia seed oil is high in tannins giving it a  great choice for oily skin.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: China

INCI: Camellia oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil

Specific Gravity: 0.905 - 0.925

SAP: 185-197 NAOH 136 KAH .191

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.