$3.35

Cornflower Petals Pesticide Free

Choose Size

Cornflower has skin-soothing properties and is anti-inflammatory, astringent, free radical scavenging and moisturizing. It is used in cosmetic applications as an additive in shampoos for grey hair to achieve a blue shimmer and in skin care preparations for sensitive skin.

The plant is called cornflower because it naturally occurs near field crops, namely corn. Mostly used in bath bombs, bath salts, potpourri and to decorate soap.

Approx 3 cups to the 90 grams

Also used in facial steams and to make infusions for the skin and hair.

Inci Centaurea cyanus

Country of origin: Europe 

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
100%
(4)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
N
Nathalie
Gorgeous!

Magnificent flowers

N
Nathalie
Gorgeous!

These are absolutely gorgeous!

S
Simon Lavigne
Amazing

you could smell the petals as soon as you opened the box, it was wonderful. I love that they are pesticide free. they work well in cold process soap

B
Bélinda Jomphe

Cornflower Petals Pesticide Free