$6.80

Glycerin Vegetable 99.5% USP

Choose Size

Glycerin is a vegetable derived humectant and moisturizer which attracts and absorbs moisture to the skin. A natural water-soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products such as lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and hair products. Glycerin is a penetration enhancer helping other ingredients reach deeper layers of the skin.

At the right % it can act as a preservative or aid preservatives.
Colourless clear viscous liquid.

Usage Rates:  3-5% in creams, tonics and lotions

                      10-35% in shower gels and cleansers

PLEASE NOTE: When purchasing drum quantities,  kindly choose in store pickup.  Make a note in the Soap & More notes section of your order to let us know if you would like to arrange your own pickup or if you would like our Customer Service team to contact you with freight options and costs.

INCI: glycerin

Country of Origin: Malaysia

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews
100%
(6)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
S.M.
Amazing

Wow this product is so amazing, will buy it more soon

T
T.T.
My Choice For Bulk Glycerine

Great prices, great product - my favorite location to purchase larger quantities of this product.

C
C.W.
Great product!

We actually use glycerin to keep preserved moss nice and soft during the winter, as Alberta's dry harsh climate takes a toll on our moss. It works very well!

J
J.A.
Awesome as always

SAM has always been a great place to shop. Staff are friendly despite being so busy. Happy New Year y’all!!!

M
M.U.
Glycerin vegetable 99.5% USP

I mixed this glycerin into my DIY face cream and DIY body lotion, it helps smoothen the dryness on my face and my entire body, especially this winter months it helps a lot on my skin.