$2.80

Green Oxide

Choose Size

This oxide is an oil dispersible product. It will not dissolve in water or oil. To use it, you must first disperse the oxide in oil, water or try glycerine. Use equal parts powder to liquid to ensure the concentration of the colour and then add it to your batch. The general rule with colourants is dry to dry (bath bombs and salts) and wet to wet (soap and lotion) It does not fade or bleed over time.

This colour additive can be used for mineral makeup, soaps, scented salts, bath bombs, and many other formulations. Stunning teal green pigment contrasts well with almost all colours! Safe for eyes, face, and nails.

Recommended use is approximately ¼ to ½ teaspoons per pound of cp & hp soap, depending on the colour you wish to obtain.

Country of Origin: China

INCI: CI77288

Cosmetic Grade.
USA approved for use: NOT Lips, Eyes, Face.
EU approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
Recommended for nail polish (please pre-wet with alcohol) and soap making (stable and non-bleeding).

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
L
L.L.