$7.45

Sweet Almond Oil

Choose Size
Used in soap, lotions & creams, scrubs, hair products, mineral makeup, nail products, lip products and more.
  • Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation topically and also when ingested.
  • Anti-oxidant – Almond oil possesses mild antioxidant capacity.
  • Emollient – excellent moisturizing properties. It is used to eliminate excessively dry skin.
  • Muscle Relaxation – massage with almond oil soothes stressed and sore muscles.
  • Anti-dandruff – it dissolves away dandruff from the scalp.
  • Low / No Odour

Inci: prunus amygdalus dulcis

SAP Value: 190 - 200
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.137
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.193
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.913
Country of origin: Italy

Cold Pressed, Refined

Customer Reviews

Based on 9 reviews
100%
(9)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Anne Lafontaine

Sweet Almond Oil

S
Sandy
Sweet Almond Oil

Works beautifully as an after shower oil.

D
Deb High
Sweet Sweet Almond Oil

This sweet almond oil is top quality and comes in a nice reusable bucket. I highly recommend this product!

D
Darcy Wall

Excellent quality!

Z
Zainab Coulibaly

Sweet Almond Oil