$4.80

Yarrow Flowers Pesticide Free

Choose size

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium

Country of Origin: Czech Republic

A common meadow herb, with the country name "nosebleed," yarrow is effective for toning and skin cleaning. Infuse in water or macerate in oil and add to your cosmetics.

Try infusing it in a carrier oil and make a great salve used on bruises, burns, wounds, nerve pain and varicosities.