$4.50

– Sold Out

Gotu Kola Extract EcoCert Coming Soon!

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size

Gotu kola is normally used in active ingredients that are tonics, body-firming products, wound healing and anti-aging skin care products. Gotu Kola could possibly help keep the skin cells tough and makes it resistant to sagging.

Scientific research shows increase in collagen production, improved strength of newly formed skin and inflammation inhibiting properties

INCI 

Water & Centella Asiatica Extract & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract

Suggested Use Levels:

1.0-10.0%

Appearance:

Liquid

pH (Direct):

4.0-7.0

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.

This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)