$8.50

Linalool Natural

Choose Size

Shipped in an amber glass bottle.

Linalool is the primary terpene found in lavender but is common to over 200 different plants. The compound has a soothing and clean floral aroma with a slight citrus note.

Linalool helps to improve the scent of cosmetic and skincare formulations. It may also have added benefits, acting as an anti-stress and soothing ingredient.    

Caution: It can cause sensitivity and irritation, particularly in sensitive skin types. 

Can be used on all skin types except those that have an identified allergy to it.   

Terpene Classification: Acyclic Monoterpene
Synonyms: Linalyl alcohol, (±)- linalool
Appearance: Colorless clear liquid (est)
Use Level: Recommendation for usage levels up to 12% in the fragrance concentrate.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)