Vanilla content: 0%
Flash Point: <200
Bath Oils, Soap & Bath Gels 5% May increase trace
Potpourri & Incense 50%
Lotions, Perfumes & Scrubs 5%
Bath Bombs, Salts & Tub Soaks 5%
Cleaning Products 5%
Vegetable Wax & Paraffin Wax 10%
Can be used in lotions, shampoos, bath bombs, soap, candles and much more.
The inci must be named aroma as it contains essential oils & extracts.
I gave two stars because the smell of this scent is just amazing. My batch was going perfectly fine until I added this scent, I turned my back to pour my base soap (scented with lavender, which behaved predictably - lots of time to work), and when I turned back to my containers scented with this one it was completely hard! I needed the quantity to fill my soap mold, so I ended up chopping it up into bits and using it like a confetti type thing....but yeah, not the intention at all. Maybe this is good for other products, but for a good ol' cold process soap, beware.