$5.25

– Sold Out

SCMI Sodium Cocyl Methy llsethionate Surfactant RSPO

Notify me when this product is available:

Quantity Discount Options

 Better water solubility than SCI (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate). It is is a commonly used anionic, sulfate-free surfactant, loved by syndet makers for it’s mildness and creamy lather.  It is derived from natural and renewable resources, is sulfate-free and produces a dense, creamy lather with a soft conditioned after feel.

Typical Use: 

  • Facial cleansers, bubble baths & show gels.
  • Solid shampoo bars, syndet body bars
  • Shampoos

Usage Level:   20 - 30% as a primary surfactant, 2 - 10% as a secondary surfactant
pH (10% solution):   5.5 - 7.0
Anionic  Activity:   80% minimum

INCI:  Sodium Cocoyl Methyl Isethionate

Download Safety Data Sheet

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)