Sodium methyl lauroyl taurate is produced from naturally derived fatty acid and methyl taurine. It has good foamability at broad pH range. it is a surfactant for cleansing, wetting emulsifying and dispersing Low irritation and reduce the irritation of other surfactants. It is in all kinds of top grade cosmetic, shampoo, facial cleanser, bubble bath, shower gel and baby wash products
It has good compatibility with nonionic, anionic and amphoteric surfactants and has good stability in weak acid-base, hard water and metal salt solution.
INCI: Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate
PH: 6 to 8
Active Content: 90%
Melting point: 192-193oC
CAS No.: 137-16-6