$3.25

Titanium Dioxide Powder Oil Dispersible

Choose Size
Titanium Dioxide is a very common mineral used to whiten cosmetics, soaps, creams, candles & toiletries, etc. Use a mask when working with this powder.
CI: 77891
Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide.
INCI: Titanium Dioxide
Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colours. This all natural colour has been filtered of harmful impurities.

This product may speckle in mp soap. To lessen the speckling, mix well and do not overuse
Directions:
MP Soap: Add colour to a small amount of liquid glycerin using a mini mixer to lessen the white specs in your soap. Mix well. Then add the amount desired to melted soap base. Adding more will produce a darker colour. You have used too much colour if your soap bubbles are not white.
CP & HP soap:  Add to a portion of your oil phase and mix with a mini mixer to avoid white specs in your soap.  Can be added directly to the oils prior the lye addition.
Mineral Make Up: Add colour directly to base

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No