$9.50

Soapnut Powder

Choose Size
Purchase multiples of 250g and enjoy 10% off

Purchase multiples of 250 and enjoy 10% off!

 

Soapnut powder or the extract from the bark, leaves or pods is used as a hair cleansing agent and conditioner.

It is very effective in removing oil and dirt from hair. Create a thick paste by mixing a small amount of Powder with water. Gently massage the paste into the scalp and hair using your fingertips. Wait 2 to 5 minutes. Rinse thoroughly with water.

Used to manufacture face and body creams in the personal hygiene industry. It is used to control dandruff, promoting hair growth and strengthening hair roots.

INCI:   Sapindus Trifoliatus Fruit 

Country of Origin:  India 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)