$950.00
| /
Glycerin is a vegetable derived humectant and moisturizer which attracts and absorbs moisture to the skin. A natural water-soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products such as lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and hair products. Glycerin is a penetration enhancer helping other ingredients reach deeper layers of the skin.
At the right % it can act as a preservative or aid preservatives.
Colourless clear to a slight yellow viscous liquid.
Usage Rates: 3-5% in creams, tonics and lotions
10-35% in shower gels and cleansers
PLEASE NOTE: When purchasing drum quantities, kindly choose in store pickup. Make a note in the Soap & More notes section of your order to let us know if you would like to arrange your own pickup or if you would like our Customer Service team to contact you with freight options and costs.
INCI: glycerin
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Download COA by Lot #
231972
Could you make a kit or recomend a recipe without baking soda! The glycerine based ones don't seem to wrk and I've only found 1 company that does it right called attitude. Anyway would be a market for it for sure✔✔
Awesome service
Works wonders
The best coco oil ever
I have been making soap since 1973. I haver had several suppliers of fragrance from the US. It was pleasing to purchase the oatmeal fragrance from this Calgary company. All of my soap goes to the Red Deer Food Bank. I get no feedback from their clients, but my friends who use my soap are pleased with this new fragrance.