$10.12

– Sold Out

Denatured Alcohol Tech Grade

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size

Denatured Ethyl Alcohol Anhydrous Used in solvent in laboratory and industry (for resins, fats, fatty acids, oils, and hydrocarbons); antiseptic; manufacture of perfumes, pharmaceuticals (rubbing compounds, lotions, tonics, and colognes), aerosols, soaps and cleaning preparations, polishes, dyes, adhesives, preservatives, to destroy nerve tissue and as a solvent and dehydrating agent.

One can easily add a humectant ie glycerine to reduce the drying effect in your cosmetics.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
M.R.
fantastic