$285.00

– Sold Out

Avocado Oil Refined Cosmetic Grade 20 L Wholesale Size

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size

Highly therapeutic oil. It softens, increases elasticity, leaves no greasy residue and moisturizes the skin. Contains A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta Carotene, all of which make this oil great for dry skin conditions A great moisturizer in soap.

Shelf Life: approx. 3 years

INCIPersea gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seed

Origin: Mexico

SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.132
SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.186

Shelf Life of 3 years

Specific Gravity: 0.912 - 0.922

Colour: light yellow

Safety Data Sheet Download

Download COA by Lot #

5001899357

 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)