$18.77

Bamboo Isoflavones PF (silicone replacement)

Choose Size

Bamboo Isoflavones is a natural water-soluble alternative to silicone with the added benefit of strong antioxidant protection. Bamboo Isoflavones is suitable for improving epidermal slip and aesthetics, and it may be used in applications such as lotions, creams, shampoos, conditioners, leave in treatments, and make-up.
Bamboo Isoflavones PF functions well as an all-around anti-aging ingredient, not only capable of preventing damage to the skin due to oxidative stress but also stimulating cell proliferation to aid in repairing existing damage while provid­ing an aesthetic slip on the skin.

A 10% concentration of Bam­boo Isoflavones PF was prepared in a standard aqueous solution; a 50μl dose was then applied to the subjects’ left hand. The results demonstrate that Bamboo Isoflavones PF increases epidermal slip by more than 60% when compared to the biological control.

Preserved with Leucidal Liquid

INCI: Lactobacillus/Arundinaria gigantea Leaf Ferment Filtrate
Appearance: Orange/Brown Viscous Liquid
Suggested Use Levels: 1.0-10.0% at temperature 50C or less
Suggested Applications: Antioxidant Benefits, Increase Fibroblast Proliferation, Improve Slip, Improve Aesthetics
pH: 3.5-6.0
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate. Bamboo Isoflavones is a natural alternative to silicone with the added benefit of strong antioxidant protection. Bamboo Isoflavones is suitable for improving epidermal slip and aesthetics, and it may be used in applications such as lotions.

DOWNLOAD SDS

DOWNLOAD COA LOT #

36922

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)