Our Blackberry Seed Oil is prepared by mechanically cold pressing premium quality blackberry seeds. No solvents or chemicals are used to produce the oil.
Uses: Blackberry Seed Oil is an emollient oil that nourishes the skin and leaves it feeling hydrated. Blackberry Seed Oil is well suited for use in a wide array of cosmetic and personal care applications that include formulations intended to support problem, damaged, maturing and sensitive skin. In hair care applications, Blackberry Seed Oil nourishes, conditions and helps maintain healthy hair. It has a slight blackberry scent.
INCI: Rubus Fruticosus
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Typical Shelf Life: 1 Year Keep refrigerated