$29.00
– Sold Out| /
Qualities: Cacao butter (aka theobroma oil) is a highly stable vegetable fat (about 60% saturated) that can be used in skin care products.
CAUTION: CACAO BUTTER HAS A NATURALLY OCCURRING LATEX
DOWNLOAD COA BY LOT #
Solid and chunky, love that it’s presented in this form instead of manufactured wafers
Cacao Butter Chunks Organic
Could you make a kit or recomend a recipe without baking soda! The glycerine based ones don't seem to wrk and I've only found 1 company that does it right called attitude. Anyway would be a market for it for sure✔✔
One of my favourite butters
Citric acid keeps the iron in my well water in solution, which prevents brown staining. I use it in the dishwasher, washing machine and the bathtub.
I really love it. I use it on my face and for the eczema of my grandson.
Amazing local find