$18.15
| /
A potent antioxidant, ferulic acid protects skin from free radical damage. This antioxidant has a nice scent, ferulic acid is also known as cinnamic acid. It also helps stabilize ascorbic acid. Amazing in water based serums along with panthenol and Vit. C. Look for a formulation on our Blog.
Recommended for use at up to 1% in formulations. It is soluble in ethanol, hot water, and propanediol. We recommend adding this ingredient during the heated water phase of a formulation (dispersible in hot water produces a milky yellow, rather than clear solution), or added at the end in the form of a solution in one of the recommended solvents.
INCI: Ferulic Acid
Country of Origin: China
Shelf-life & Storage: 2 years from the date of manufacture, if stored in a cool, dry place in a sealed container.
Download COA by Batch #
Don't need much but is wonderful in face cream
Just used it in my body lotion and find that it works really well. Recommend to all!
Could you make a kit or recomend a recipe without baking soda! The glycerine based ones don't seem to wrk and I've only found 1 company that does it right called attitude. Anyway would be a market for it for sure✔✔
Works wonders
The best coco oil ever
I have been making soap since 1973. I haver had several suppliers of fragrance from the US. It was pleasing to purchase the oatmeal fragrance from this Calgary company. All of my soap goes to the Red Deer Food Bank. I get no feedback from their clients, but my friends who use my soap are pleased with this new fragrance.
I love all their items , high quality and natural! What Im looking for