$192.00

Glycerin Vegetable 99.5% USP Kosher Wholesale Sizes

Choose Size

Glycerin is a vegetable derived humectant and moisturizer which attracts and absorbs moisture to the skin. A natural water-soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products such as lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and hair products. Glycerin is a penetration enhancer helping other ingredients reach deeper layers of the skin.

At the right % it can act as a preservative or aid preservatives.
Colourless clear viscous liquid.

Usage Rates:  3-5% in creams, tonics and lotions

                      10-35% in shower gels and cleansers

PLEASE NOTE: When purchasing drum quantities, kindly choose in store pickup.  Make a note in the Soap & More notes section of your order to let us know if you would like to arrange your own pickup or if you would like our Customer Service team to contact you with freight options and costs.

INCI: glycerin

Country of Origin: Malaysia

Safety Data Sheet Download

Download COA by Lot #

231972

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)