Grapeseed oil makes an excellent massage oil, bath oil and carrier for essential oils. Expressed from grape seeds and used widely in hypoallergenic products because it does not typically cause problems with allergies. Rich in Linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid important to skin and cell membranes.
Grapeseed oil is known to possess skin regenerative and restructuring virtues which allow for better moisture control on skin.
INCI Vitis vinifera
Shelf life: 6 months to 1 year
Sap value: 171.0 – 191.0