$18.95

Olive Oil, Pomace 3 Litres Wholesale no free shipping

3 litres - 100 oz in metal tin
Expressed
INCI: Olea europaea

Saponification value – 189.7

Olive oil pomace is considered an inferior grade and is used for soap making or industrial purposes.

Pomace is a less expensive grade of olive oil from the second pressing of the pulp left over from the first pressing (extra virgin). This oil creates a long-lasting, non-drying mild soap with a creamy lather, and no other soap making oil contributes its unique set of characteristics. It is a thicker olive oil which contains some mucilage and seemingly increases trace in soap making.

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews
100%
(3)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
D
D.E.

Great product!!

S
S.H.

Olive Oil, Pomace 3 Litres Wholesale no free shipping

S
S.L.
Olive Oil - good quality and can't beat the price

I use this olive oil as the base oil for most of the cold processed soap that I make. I love it and its so convenient in the 3 litre container. I find the quality to be very good and you can't beat the price.