$6.70

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute 10%

Choose Size

Exotic oils can be expensive to use. We offer a 10% organic dilution in fractionated coconut oil to enjoy.

Botanical Name - Jasminum Grandiflorum
Country of Origin - India
Method of Extraction - Solvent from flowers

INCI: Jasminum Grandiflorum Flower Wax, caprylic/capric triglycerides (Health Canada accepts Jasmine oil)

Shelf Life: 4 Years
Grade: Absolute/Fine Perfumery
Plant Part: Fresh Flower Blossoms
Perfume Note: Middle/Base
Aroma: Soft sweet, bright fresh floral, slight fruity accords
The clear aromatic notes of Jasmine Grandiflorum makes an exceptional ingredient for fine perfume blends, bath and body gels, and lotion

 

Blends well with: Jasmine Absolute generally works with all oils. It helps to round out blends and tends to work particularly well with other aphrodisiac oils like. sandalwood & ylang ylang

Cautions: In rare cases, may cause an allergic reaction; do not use on very sensitive skin; do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding.


Uses - sensitive or mature skin and has calming, relaxing, and restoring qualities. This oil warms, relaxes, soothes, uplifts, and has been used for centuries as an aphrodisiac and as perfume. It is an expensive oil, but well worth it.

Cautions - Non-toxic, non-irritant, generally non-sensitizing (an allergic reaction has been known to occur in some individuals. Use with caution during pregnancy. Do not overuse

View/Download the material Safety Data Sheet