Promotes a glowy, even skin tone. It's a fruit grown in northern Australia that's rich in vitamin C, gallic and ellagic acids, both of which are extremely beneficial for skin care. This makes this wonderful oil high in antioxidants and improves colour pigmentation and reduces fungal issues.
Botanical Name: Terminalia Ferdinandiana Seed Oil
Method of Extraction: Cold-Pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Colour: Clear, Pale Yellow
Suggested Use Levels: 1.0-50.0%
Best if refrigerated. 12 month shelf life