$25.00

– Sold Out

Marula Seed Oil Pesticide Free

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size

 Marula oil can be easily be incorporated in the oil phase of cosmetic applications that are intended to moisturize and improve skin barrier protection.   Marula Oil is 26% more hydrating than Argan Oil and its small molecule size prevents clogged pores.

Great facial oil for normal skin.

HOW TO USE: 

  • Hair Application—Work through damp, clean hair daily or as needed.
  • Skin Application—Apply a few drops to the entire face once daily or as needed.
  • Contains powerful antioxidants,
  • high concentrations of nutrients, minerals and essential fatty acids that protect against environmental aggressors,
  • reverses photo damage
  • boost cellular activity
  • hydrate at the cellular level and repairs the skin. 
  • It visibly reduces the look of existing wrinkles, from pesky crow’s feet to the parentheses marks framing your lips 
USAGE RATE
1 - 100%
PROCESSING   Cold Pressed

INCI:   Sclerocarya birrea seed oil

Extracted from nut kernels

Solubility: Oil Soluble

Appearance: Clear to Slightly Hazy Liquid, Yellow to Light Amber

Country of origin: South Africa

Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C) 

Shelf life: 12 to 24 months, properly stored, in sealed container. 

DOWNLOAD SDS

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)