Moringa oil is a lightweight oil that mimics your skin's natural sebum, so it won't clog pores or sit on top of the skin and make your face feel all greasy. Moringa oil may actually help with breakouts, as it is both anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial.
Virgin Organic Moringa oil is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, also commonly referred to as ben oil due its high concentration of This unrefined oil carries a characteristic aroma and flavour profile with a colour ranging from golden-yellow to dark green due to natural variation of the raw material.
Virgin Organic Moringa Oil is an advantageous oil in the personal care and cosmetic industry due to its emollient and skin moisturizing properties. It's a stable raw material with a high resistance to oxidation and is commonly compared to olive oil, although it is considered a much lighter oil. Virgin Organic Moringa Oil is a popular element in personal care products such as hair creams, conditioners, skin lotions and body butters. It is recommended in massage and aromatherapy since it spreads easily on the skin without leaving a greasy residue.
|India, Kenya, South Africa
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.