3 litres - 96 oz in metal tin
INCI: Olea europaea 8001-25-0
Saponification value – 189.7
Olive oil pomace is considered an inferior grade and is used for soap making or industrial purposes.
Pomace is a less expensive grade of olive oil from the second pressing of the pulp left over from the first pressing (extra virgin). This oil creates a long-lasting, non-drying mild soap with a creamy lather, and no other soap making oil contributes its unique set of characteristics. It is a thicker olive oil which contains some mucilage and seemingly increases trace in soap making.
Good quality and value
Received quickly and no issues. Thanks!
I haven’t received the product yet. The shipment is taking long time. The tracking number says it should be delivered around March 6th.
Looks like you received it. Happy soaping!
The tin cans that it comes in was very badly damaged maybe they could consider going to plastic bottles but other than that the product was great and the price can’t be beat
High quality olive oil- the only kind I use!