$9.90 $11.00

Olive Solubilizer

Choose Quantity

Solubilizer of oils, essential oils and fragrances; micellar water-facial cleanser, shampoos, bath foams, body washes, facial toners, perfumes, after shaves.  Not suited for bath bombs.  Use this natural solubilizer for bath bombs.

INCI:  Sodium Olivate

Appearance:  Light yellow to yellow, viscous liquid, characteristic odour

PH range: 6-8 (as is)

Add to water-phase of formulas. Typical use level 0.5 - 6%. For external use only.  

When formulating room sprays, add to your fragrance at .5%. prior to adding your water. Final product will have a milky look.

Soluble in water (also at high concentration), insoluble in oils

Preservation:  Phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin

Store in a closed container in a dry place at room temperature

Country of Origin  USA

Raw Material Source Fatty acids from olive oil

Sodium olivate is made from glycerin and olive-derived fatty acids.  Anionic Surfactant

Not animal tested

GMO-free

Vegan

Does not contain animal-derived components

HS Code  3402130000

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)