A luxurious and deeply penetrating oil from the cold pressed organic seeds of Pomegranate fruit. This highly prized oil contains flavonoids and punicic acid, and is remarkable for the skin and has numerous nutritional benefits. A great ally to have in your cosmetic creations or as a stand-alone in your skincare routine. A great oil for dry & irritated skin that reduces skin inflammation and aids in skin repair. This oil does not clog pores.
It has a completely unique feel, and unique fatty acids. Pomegranate seed oil, has a thick, viscous feel. And this too we can trace back to the dominant fatty acid in this case, punicic acid.
We recommend using it either undiluted by the drop, or using at up to 15% in a blend of other oils.
Cold Pressed Virgin
SAP Value 190- 195
Country of Origin: Turkey
My daughter has been applying this on her dry skin, and has been raving about how much she likes it!