$9.20

Rice Bran Oil Refined

Choose Size

Rice Bran Oil is a popular oil for lotions as it is one of the most hypoallergenic oils which makes it a safer alternative for sensitive skin. In addition, it is full of unsaponifiable oils and gamma oryzanol as well as other antioxidants including Vitamin E, ferulic acid, linolic acid, oleic acid, and palmitic acid.

INCI: Oryza sativa
Expeller Expressed
INCI: Oryza sativa

Country of Origin:  India

Rice bran oil flows on smoothly and is moderately penetrating without being greasy or sticky. It is good for massage or lotions and is one of the most gentle oils which makes it perfect for eye creams, baby products and light facial and body moisturizers for all skin types. Rice bran oil is a perfect moisturizing base for under cosmetics. This oil is wonderfully used in liquid soaps and liquid cosmetics. It is used in creams to soften and moisturize hands.

 

Download COA by LOT #: 190623

LOT #062312004

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews
100%
(3)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
P
Paddy Robbs

Have not used yet

K
Kelly Beam
Soap Supplies

Great products, shipping is fast considering the distance , prices are reasonable. Very happy overall😊

K
K Bedard

Lovely oil, great for sensitive skin.