$6.95

– Sold Out

Sodium Citrate USP Coming Soon

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size

Sodium citrate acts as a buffering agent in cosmetic products to control their pH level. It can also be used as an antioxidant & preservative. It is used in various cosmetic products, including serums, baby products, make-up, bath products, hair dyes and colours and skin care products.

Furthermore, it is also used as a masking agent to reduce or inhibit the basic odour of the product.

Sodium cirtate is a water-soluble white powder.
Application:
0.1-0.5% in the water phase. You can add it from the very beginning to the water phase, or dissolve it in a small portion of water and add it during the cool down phase.
Country of Origin: Canada
INCI: Sodium Citrate

CAS # 68-04-2 / 6132-04-3
EC # 200-675-3

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)