$8.50

– Sold Out

Sweet Almond Oil Cosmetic Grade

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size

We have a wholesale size available

Used in soap, lotions & creams, scrubs, hair products, mineral makeup, nail products, lip products and more.

  • Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation topically and also when ingested.
  • Anti-oxidant – Almond oil possesses mild antioxidant capacity.
  • Emollient – excellent moisturizing properties. It is used to eliminate excessively dry skin.
  • Muscle Relaxation – massage with almond oil soothes stressed and sore muscles.
  • Anti-dandruff – it dissolves away dandruff from the scalp.
  • Low / No Odour

Inci: prunus amygdalus dulcis

SAP Value: 190 - 200
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.137
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.193
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.913
Country of origin: Italy

Cold Pressed, Refined

Safety Data Sheet Download

Download COA Lot #

Customer Reviews

Based on 17 reviews
100%
(17)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Alona Burmaka

Sweet Almond Oil Cosmetic Grade

D
Dawn Seguin
Sweet Almond Oil

Fantastic, like everything I buy at your store

J
JEFFREY ARNOLD
Love this place

What a great business! I have never had any problems with any ingredients purchased. Everyone has been friendly and knowledgeable. I give your service an A+
See you next time around.

K
Kit R
the perfect carrier oil

never feels greasy, absorbs well, light enough not to make me break out but so nourishing. I've been using it to heal a large tattoo and its just perfect.

D
Dawn McNeill
I love this place

It's my one stop shop for all my soaps, creams and hygiene product needs. Always high quality products exactly as advertised and amazing service whether i pickup in person or use delivery.