$9.95
| /
Yellow in colour has very little scent.
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists. It is commonly used in lotion, creams, massage oils and soaps.
INCI: prunus armeniacaApricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties, and it is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin, and it helps to sooth inflammation. This finely textured oil spreads easily and is particularly rich in both oleic acid and linoleic acid.
I'm an RMT and this oil is all I use. My clients love it and always comment on how nice it makes their skin feel.
This company is amazing. The service is spectacular, quick product delivery, reasonable shipping rates!
Good for massage! Nice grip to it:)
Apricot Kernel Oil Refined
Came packaged very well, no leaks. Cold pressed and from Italy. Nice yellow color. So far quality and texture work well for my concoctions.
Could you make a kit or recomend a recipe without baking soda! The glycerine based ones don't seem to wrk and I've only found 1 company that does it right called attitude. Anyway would be a market for it for sure✔✔
Awesome service
Works wonders
The best coco oil ever
I have been making soap since 1973. I haver had several suppliers of fragrance from the US. It was pleasing to purchase the oatmeal fragrance from this Calgary company. All of my soap goes to the Red Deer Food Bank. I get no feedback from their clients, but my friends who use my soap are pleased with this new fragrance.