$6.25

– Sold Out

Apricot Kernel Oil Refined

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size
Helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin, and it helps to soothe inflammation. High in vitamin A and vitamin E.

Yellow in colour has very little scent.

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists. It is commonly used in lotion, creams, massage oils and soaps.

INCI: prunus armeniaca
Country of origin: Spain
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life 6 months to 1 year
Iodine Value:  104-112  Avoid heating this oil

Apricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties and it is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin, and it helps to sooth inflammation. This finely textured oil spreads easily and is particularly rich in both oleic acid and linoleic acid.

Zero Waste Oil

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews
100%
(6)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
B
Bev Thoms

Apricot Kernel Oil Refined

M
Meaghan
Apricot kernel oil

Came packaged very well, no leaks. Cold pressed and from Italy. Nice yellow color. So far quality and texture work well for my concoctions.

D
Donna Hourd
Hand cream

Excellent product - use it for making hand cream - have lots of very good
comments

R
Ruby Koevort
Apricot kernel oil

I love this oil. It incorporates beautifully in all my recipes.

H
Heather Wilks
I love it! Thanks

I’ve used apricot oil now for about 2 years now! My clients love it as well!