$172.15

Castor Oil USP 20 L Wholesale Size

Choose Size

Castor Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It is also a humectant, helping to draw moisture to the skin and provides a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. It has very little scent. Not only that, but it has antifungal properties and is a viscous oil.

A natural source of Omega-6 fats, proteins, and vitamins that helps encourage amazing hair growth.  Look for our eyelash serum on our Blog.

Castor oil is amazing in handmade soap. It lends to a creamy silky lather. Great for lip balm and lotions.

Expeller Pressed Refined Ricinus communis

INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil
SAP Value: 180.51
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.957
Country of Origin: India

Safety Data Sheet Download

Download Spec Sheet Hexane Free

Download COA Lot 8802

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)