$4.00

Charcoal Activated Powder Very Fine (Food Grade)

Choose Size

Very-Fine Activated Charcoal has an all-natural black colour with a very small particle size to produce an even distribution of colour in products. Made from coconut shells, washed for purity, and pH neutral. Commonly used in cold process soap, bath products, and facial masks. Use it as a natural colourant to give your products a true black or dark gray colour.

Physical Form:
Surface Area: 1300 m2/g
Tapped Density (g/cc): .33
pH: Neutral

INCI:  Activated Carbon

Country or Origin: USA

Solubility: Disperses in Water

Add to salves and creams and soap

Add 1/4 tsp per pound of soap.  Add to a small amount of your soap badder, then add to you soap batch.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
D
Derrick Leung
Very good!

It is very good