Please note as this is a natural product there may be some mucilage floating in the product. Keep refrigerated.
Cucumber hydrosol has a crisp, refreshing aroma and makes a great natural alternative to traditional toners. It has a much lighter aroma than synthetic cucumber scents. Great to use on a hot summer day!
The benefits of cucumber hydrosol, first and foremost being that its cooling and refreshing effect on the skin can help with redness and inflammation of the skin. Keep your cucumber hydrosol refrigerated and use it to freshen your skin. Another benefit is that cucumber hydrosol is also hydrating on the skin, allowing your skin to absorb more moisture to keep it feeling plump and bouncy! With its natural cucumber aroma, the benefits of cucumber hydrosol shows that it is truly a spa experience in a bottle!
Water and alcohol Soluble
Botanical Name: Cucumis sativus L.
INCI: Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Distillate Water, Populus tremuloides Bark Extract
Extraction Method: Steam distilled hydrosol
Cas #: 89998-01-6
Usage 5 -100%
Country of Origin: India
We recommend using this hydrosol within 1 year of purchase. Please keep refrigerated to prolong freshness. If transferring to a different container, use containers (preferably glass) that have been thoroughly sterilized.
|Usage:||2.0 to 100%|
|Processing:||Add to, or use as the water phase|
I am planning on making a toner . Can not wait to smell it.