$8.15

Fractionated Coconut Oil Food Grade Non-GMO

Choose Size

It is a fraction of the whole Coconut oil, the Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) caprylic/capric triglycerides. This oil comprises short chain fatty acids and is extremely stable with an almost indefinite shelf life. It is made from the highest quality coconuts and has numerous applications from medicine, personal care products, and even some special diets. In fact, Soap & More’s MCT oil is great to use in perfumes that include expensive essential oils The reason is the very long shelf life of the MCT oil and it does not stain cloths like many oils do.

It is produced through the hydrolysis of coconut oil and is then fractionated by steam distillation to isolate the MCTs.

PLEASE NOTE: When purchasing drum quantities,  kindly choose in store pickup.  Make a note in the Soap & More notes section of your order to let us know if you would like to arrange your own pick up or if you would like our Customer Service team to contact you with freight options and costs.

INCI: caprylic/capric triglycerides

Method of Extraction:
Distillation and Fractionization of Virgin Coconut Oil to Yield Medium Chain Triglycerides

Shelf Life: 2 Years Minimum

Fractionated coconut oil can be used in creams, lotions, bath oils, bath salts and soap. Fractionated coconut oil is especially useful in face creams where a light oil is desired. It is a good substitute for sweet almond oil if you are concerned about rancidity or a short shelf life.

Kosher/Food Grade

Color: Clear

Country of Origin: Malaysa

Used for massage, perfumes,

Customer Reviews

Based on 9 reviews
100%
(9)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
H
H.N.
Fractionated Coconut Oil

Very nice product!

b
b.s.

amazing

S
S.M.
Great quality

They have great quality with each and every product i purchase

B
B.S.

Great product.

S
S.A.
Coconut oil

Always awesome