$25.00

Hyaluronic Acid High Molecular Weight Ecocert

Choose Size

High molecular weight hyaluronic acid makes it possible to enter the skin. It consists of molecules of 0.75 to 1.5 million Daltons.  Its water-holding ability – specifically its natural capacity for holding water that is 1000 times its weight – makes it an exceptional hydrating agent and thus a popular ingredient in the cosmetic industry; this constituent is widely used in rejuvenating moisturizing products intended to address the appearance of wrinkles.

Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid) Low Molecular Weight (HMW) will form a viscous gel in water. But they can penetrate the skin much easier and have actually a better nourishing and regenerating effect once absorbed by skin.

  • Hyaluronic acid (sodium hyaluronate) is a natural polysaccharide (sugar) that occurs in body tissues including the skin providing hydration, stability, lubrication
  • Pure & concentrated ingredient. Not a finished cosmetic product. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.
  • Vegan/Bio-fermentation method
  • 100% Natural
  • Non-GMO
  • Recommended Usage: Sodium Hyaluronate Raw Material is typically used between 0.1% to 2%.
    INCI:  Sodium Hyaluronate
    Country of origin:  China

    Vegan Certified Kosher CertifiedEcocert

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)