$17.60

– Sold Out

Hydroxyapatite Powder

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size

Hydroxyapatite is widely used in the cosmetic industry for antiaging products due to its ability to promote the production of collagen and elastin. These two components are crucial for preserving the skin's firmness and elasticity.  It is claimed to act as a soft-focus agent in cosmetics.

    INCI:  Hydroxyapatite
    Marine derived.
    60 Nano
    Country of Origin:  Asia
    Usage rate up to 10%

    CAS-No.  :  12167-74-7

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to write a review
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)