$800.00

Jojoba Oil / Wax Golden Wholesale Size

Choose Size

Jojoba oil is very moisturizing, antibacterial and antifungal. It controls sebum secretions and helps heal wounds like those nasty razor burns that happen from time to time. It helps with hair growth and improves the beard’s texture not to mention how helpful it is for all skin types.

  • Anti-aging skin care
  • Face oils for acne prone skin
  • Calming irritated, itchy skin

Were you aware that odour intensity of scents in jojoba oil is higher than the odour intensity in another oil like sweet almond oil, indicating the evaporation rate of is slower in jojoba oil?   Jojoba can stabilize the scent and ensure the slow release of odour by the sensorial approach in pure oil and in basic cream formulations.

Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Expressed Simmondsia chinenis

Country of Origin: Isreal

INCI:   Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Unsaponificable matter : 45 - 55% 46.2 Saponification Value : 85 - 98 KOH/g 94 Palmitic Acid, C16:0 : Oleic acid (C:18:1) : 5 - 15% 12.63 C22:1, Erucic Acid : 10 - 20% 15.73 C24:1, Nervonic Acid : <3% 1.76

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

COA

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)