$45.00

Laurel Berry Oil Wildcrafted

Choose Size

Beneficial qualities:

  • Laurel Berry Oil contains strong antibacterial properties and widely used in Middle Eastern cultures for skin and hair problems such as acne, Dry skin, Eczema, Rashes, Psoriasis, Rosacea, fungal infections and Arthritis.
  • This natural muscle relaxant provides comfort for Rheumatism, sore joints and muscle pains when used as massage oil.
  • Nourishes and softens skin and used for wrinkles.
  • It helps treat scalp problems like dandruff, and the oil itself or the soap made with help slow thinning hair.

Uses:

Laurel Berry Oil could be used as fragrance and skin conditioning ingredient in...

  • Aromatherapy products
  • Cosmeceutical products
  • Personal care products

Usage rate: 1% - 100%
Shelf life: 3 years
Storage: Store in a cool and dry room temperature

INCI: Laurus Nobilis Fruit Oil

Country of Origin: Turkey

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
50%
(1)
50%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
Marie-Eve Landry
Baie de Laurier

Bonjour, elle est différente de celle que j'ai déjà utilisé, de part sa texture et son odeur, bien hâte de la testé !!!

S
Suzanne Loov
Laurel Berry Oil - Aleppo Soap

I used the laurel berry oil to make three batches of Aleppo soap. I found that it came to trace very quickly with the stick blender so used a whisk with batch 3 and it created a beautiful creamy soap batter. For batch 3 I made about 2.6lbs of soap for my 2 lb silicone soap mold and it was nice and full. The scent of the laurel berry oil is really different but beautifully fresh and organic. I can't wait to try the soap but will wait the full year recommended for curing Aleppo soap.