We offer premium quality cold-pressed Manketti Oil. It is also called Mongongo Oil. The oil is pale yellow colour with mild nutty odour.
INCI: Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: SOUTH AFRICA
Manketti Oil, also known as Mongogo Oil, comes from very exciting and exotic African continent. Seeds of Manketti tree are delicious edible seed that provides many nutrients for the body. Manketti Oil is very rich oil as it is produced by cold pressing of the nut seed. Cold-pressed method keeps valuable nutrients stay in their natural way. These nutrients, especially vitamins E and C, are very potent antioxidants. When the oil is applied to the skin it provides good skin protection from different weather conditions. Unsaturated fatty acids like linoleic present in more than 30 %, make this oil great for preventing brittle nails, nourishes hair sculpt, lock moisture on hair follicles and help manage frizz hair.
Hair care Body care
Skin care Lip balms
Massage Sun protection creams
Moisturizes Condition hair
Improve immune system Strengthen nails and hair scale
Recommended Usage: 1-100 %