$5.05

Marjoram, Spanish Essential Oil

Choose Size

Marjoram has a penetrating effect that, with massage, relaxes muscles and calms the body and can help to ease muscle spasms. Always dilute.

Botanical Name - thymus mastichina

INCI: Thymus Mastichina Herb Oil
Country of Origin -Spain
Method of Extraction - Steam

Sweet marjoram oil is classified as a middle note and blends well with a wide range of others including bergamot, black pepper, cedar atlas and Virginian, roman chamomile, clary sage, cypress, lavender, myrtle, rosemary, and all citrus oils.

Cautions - Possible skin sensitivity. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Dilution recommended for both topical and internal use. Dilute before using on sensitive areas such as the face, neck, genital area, etc. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid using on infants and very small children.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
G
G.G.
Marjoram, Spanish Essential Oil