$10.17

– Sold Out

Oat Extract Beta

Notify me when this product is available:

Choose Size

 is obtained by the fermentation of oat extract in the presence of Lactobacillus. Oats contain high concentrations of β-Glucans.  Oat Extract Beta is standardized for beta-glucan content from 1.5 to 2.5%. 

This product's molecular weight ranges between 200k and 500k Daltons. Oat Extract Beta is a water-soluble ingredient that is perfect for use in a variety of skin care applications to provide conditioning and anti-aging benefits. Please note, when formulating, it is recommended to maintain a pH range between 4 and 7 at a temperature below 70° Celsius.

Preserved with Leucidal Liquid
INCI   Lactobacillus/Oat Ferment Extract Filtrate
Appearance‍: viscous liquid


Add  Water Phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type, dry, sensitive or irritated skin
Solubility‍: Water
Use in Hair, body, face care
Purity/ Recovery‍: Fermentation
Effect‍: Moisturizing anti cell aging renewing
Application concentration‍: 1,0-10,0%
Country of origin‍: Italy
CAS Number‍: 9015-54-7
pH-value‍: 4-7
Note/additional information‍: The product may change its appearance if exposed to cold temperatures during shipping or storage. Should this occur, please warm it carefully to 45-50°C until normal appearance is restored.
Incorporation‍: Temperature stable up to 60°C
ISO 16128‍: Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1
Storage‍: The optimum storage temperature to maximize shelf life, 23-25°C. The product can be stored at temperatures between 16 and 32°C if specific temperature control is not available. Do not freeze.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)