Plum Kernel Oil is a pale yellow oil, rich in beta carotene, omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, as well as tocopherols. It penetrates deep to keep skin and health looking healthy. Add some to your massage oil for a luxurious sensation.
Plum Kernel Oil is cold-pressed from the kernels of French Ente Plums. It offers a non-greasy skin feel and is absorbed quickly by skin, and when used in hair products, it adds shine to hair. It is good for all skin types.
INCI: Prunus Domestica (Plum) Seed Extract OR Prunus Domestica (Plum) Seed Oil*
* Both INCI are in use.
Country of Origin: Turkey
Fatty Acid Content: