$12.90

Sandalwood Essential Oil Organic

Choose Size

Our new Indian sandalwood contains 88% santalol which is a prized and expensive constituent of sandalwood that lends to the amazing base odour quality only captured in East Indian sandalwood oil. We hope you enjoy this calming earthy essential oil!

Sandalwood oil is naturally mild and is suitable for all skin types, making it a perfect ingredient in our saya facial oilS
Botanical Name - Santalum album 
Country of Origin - India
Method of Extraction -Steam Distillation

Uses - skin complaints. In India, it is often combined with rose in the famous scent "Aytar". In aromatherapy, it is used for acne, dry, cracked and chapped skin, greasy skin, and as a moisturizer. Extensively used as a fragrance component and fixative in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and perfumes.

Cautions - Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)