$550.00

SCS Needles - Sodium Coco Sulfate Wholesale Size

Quantity Discount Options

Sodium Coco-Sulfate is a sodium salt of the sulfate ester of coconut alcohol. It's an anioic surfactant with high lather and foaming. It also works wonderfully in jelly soap pressed shampoo body wash, liquid shampoo and syndet bars.

Furthermore, it is not the same thing as Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) and is generally accepted as a more gentle alternative.

Made from the fatty acids of coconut oil, it's a good palm-free alternative to sodium lauryl sulfate.

Does not contain stearic acid

Usage Rate: 1 to 15%

Active Surfactant Matter     95%
pH 7.5–10.5 (1% solution)
Charge Anionic
Solubility Water

Country Of Origin: Canada

INCI: Sodium coco sulfate

SDS Download

Download COA Lot # 0026329017


Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)