Strawberry seed oil has a sweet, subtle scent of strawberries. Such a beautiful zero waste carrier oil.
It is an amazing source of antioxidants and essential fatty acids (EFAs that the body itself can’t produce but needs for overall health). It is particularly rich in gamma tocopherol (Vitamin. E), and Omega-3 EFAs linoleic, alpha-linolenic and oleic fatty acids. Their presence means that this oil has excellent moisturizing properties.
Our Strawberry seed oil is not just cold-pressed, but also virgin and completely unrefined. This means that the colour is lightly golden with a greenish hue, and the aroma is soft and slightly sweet, reminiscent of freshly picked strawberries. Additionally, our strawberry seed oil is transparent and clear as it is lightly filtered to remove debris.
INCI: Fragaria ananassa
Country of Origin: Poland
Strawberry Seed Oil Virgin Pesticide Free
Such a beautiful oil , not greasy very good for cleansing and moisturizing skin and hair
This made a great lotion with a soft strawberry scent, without the need for additional fragrance. Would definitely purchase again.